Home
    Forgotten Password

Club News

2018 Junior Teams Announced

Main Image

Congratulations to all juniors selected for 2018 #TeamTennis Squads! 

 

Team Training Sessions with Mark Wisdom and the Performance Coaches take place on 9th & 10th April for 8U/9U players, then 4th-6th and 11th-13th April for players 10yrs+ (book here). All players are encouraged to try and attend at least one session; in particular to work on team work in doubles and understanding of the match formats.

 

New Team Kit (tops/hoodies) will be available to purchase in the Clubhouse, 14th April onwards. 

 

8U Mixed A (Captain Jonny Thomson)

Peter Dimov

Annable Fletcher

Alfie Bright

Edward Isaacs

Rory Henderson

Orla Ruddy

Maxim Kuznetsov

Zac Harris

 

8U Mixed B (Captain Jonny Thomson)

Theo Barker

Jean Chateauviex

Augustin Chateauviex

Toby Barr

Emily Hall

Luis Moreno Yao

Alex Song

Jensen Weaver

 

9U Mixed A (Captain Sarah Pye)

Eddie Wong

Samuel Mhizha

Hannah Pye

Jack Ruddy

Oliver Gibson

 

9U Mixed B (Captain Matt Swanston)

Chloe Thompson

Josh Chapman

Adit Ahluwalia

Rory Barr

Jasper Swindells

Tom Crone

Caterina Vessena

 

10U Mixed A (Captain Mark Wisdom)

Katie Pye

Ollie Rohde

Dennis Dimov

Konstantin Vujnovic

Oskar Aspinall

 

10U Mixed B (Captain Luke Anderson)

Barnaby Gough

Jack Thabrew

Gemma Mawdsley

Alesaandro Vassena

Ethan Wilkins

Caitlin Hitchcock

Corbin Weaver

David Moreno

 

12U Boys A (Captain Mark Wisdom)

Josh Pye

Samy Khediri

Sam Cawood

Aidan Fletcher

Mikey Forrest

Lucas Lindstrup

 

12U Boys B (Captain Ashley Mount)

Dylan Lawler

Harry Caulton

Robert Davidson

Jonathan Butler

Charlie Edwards

Oskar Aspinall

Felix Thomas

Peter Hamilton

Thomas Kirby

 

12U Girls A (Captain Mark Wisdom)

Ella Townsend

Vera Bondarenko

Nora Khediri

Katie Pye

Francesca Hall

 

12U Girls B (Captain Ashley Mount)

Esme Evans

Sophia Cliff

Sara Naviq

Lottie Crone

Annabelle Thompson

Grace Hammond

 

14U Boys A (Captain Mark Wisdom)

Freddie Plummer

Finley Bigwood

Philip Dimov

Manu Prasad

James Caulton

 

14U Boys B (Captain Matt Swanston)

Luke fletcher

Dominic harrop

Zak Ashby

Sava Vujnovic

Louis Penn

Joseph Martin

 

14U Girls A (Captain Anna Opalach) 

María Hudson

Genna Vine

Ella Townsend

Vera Bondarenko

Nora Khediri

Lottie Forsyth

 

14U Girls B1 (Captain Jonny Thomson, Maria Pitts Vice Captain) 

Elena Pitts

Charlotte Hamilton

Charlotte Bell

Amanda Kerr

Evie Evans

Becky Scofield

 

14U Girls B2 (Captain Jonny Thomson, Mark Rohde Vice Captain)

Claudia Rohde 

Chloe Sicilia

Anna Pitts

 

16U Boys (Captain Jamie Donaghy)

Angelo Aparte

Ethan Kingsbury

Thomas Wolfe

Oliver Field

Henry Humphries 

Oliver Speight 

Archie Forsyth

Oliver Speight

George Kilkullen

Patrick Kilkullen

 

18U Boys A

Hugo Plummer (Captain)

Ronan Bigwood

Angelo Aparte

James Eager

Oliver Coto

Heath Whittington

 

18U Boys B (Captain Luke Anderson)

Chris Wolfe (Vice-Captain)

Krishna Iyer

Joe Kidson

Timmy Knox

Markus Steinbach

Ollie Schofield


Comments are not activated